Calendar

  1. Today

    Tuesday 18 June

    1. AM - GCSE Additional Maths FSMQ (at More House School)
    2. Boys' Team Sheet
    3. Girls' Team Sheets
    4. 08:30PADoK AGM in Meetings Room followed by coffee with Chairman of Governors
    5. 14:30Cricket: U14 v. King Edwards (AWAY)
    6. 14:30Girls' Cricket: U14 v. King Edwards (AWAY)
    7. 15:00Cricket: U15 v. King Edwards (HOME)
    8. 15:00Girls' Cricket: U15 v. King Edwards (HOME)
  2. Tomorrow

    Wednesday 19 June

    1. Boys' Team Sheet
    2. Girls' Team Sheets
    3. Yr 11 Silver DofE Expedition (DL)
    4. 09:30PADoK Netball Tournament (SB)
    5. 11:00Athletics: ISA National Finals (AWAY)
    6. 14:30Cricket: U11 A v. Cottesmore (HOME)
    7. 14:30Cricket: U12 A v. King Edwards (HOME)
    8. 14:30Cricket: U12/13 A & B v. King Edwards (AWAY)
    9. 14:30Cricket: U14/15 B v. Moon Hall College (TBC)
    10. 14:30Girls' Cricket Triangular: U13/12 B/C v. Box Hill and Belmont (@ Belmont)
    11. 14:30Girls' Cricket: U13/12 A v. Pennthorpe (HOME)
    12. 14:30Rounders: U11 & U10 v. Pennthorpe (HOME)
  3. Thursday

    Thursday 20 June

    1. Boys' Team Sheet
    2. Girls' Team Sheets
    3. Yr 11 Silver DofE Expedition (DL)
    4. 08:45Senior Familiarisation Day - Current Yr 6 pupils and new (Sept 2019) Yr 7 pupils
    5. 08:45Pre-prep and Prep Familiarisation Day - New pupils (from Sept 2019) from Reception to Yr 6
    6. 08:45Meeting for all new (Sept 2019) Pre-prep, Prep and Senior School parents
    7. 13:30GOVERNORS' LEARNING WALK
    8. 14:30GOVERNORS' MEETING
    9. 14:45Cricket: U9 A & B v. Pennthorpe - TBC (AWAY)
    10. 15:30Girls' Cricket: U9 & U8 v. Pennthorpe (AWAY)
  4. Friday

    Friday 21 June

    1. NO ACTIVITIES, PREP OR TEA Departure times: 15.30 Pre-prep 17.00 Prep and Seniors (after Sports Day finishes) 17.15 After School buses depart
    2. Yr 11 Silver DofE Expedition (DL)
    3. 13:00PREP AND SENIOR SCHOOL SPORTS DAY
    4. 18:30SENIOR SPORTS DINNER
  5. Saturday

    Saturday 22 June

    1. Sunday

      Sunday 23 June

      1. Yr 11 trip to Sorrento departs
      2. 10:00Yrs 8+9 production rehearsal (SH)
    2. Monday

      Monday 24 June

      1. LAMDA Exams (SH)
      2. Yr 10 Charity Day (JW)
      3. 08:30Prep and Senior School Council meetings