February 2020

Display:

View:

Show Categories
  1. January 2020

    1. Jan 27 Mon

      1. Jan 28 Tue

        1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
        2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
        3. 10:00
          Football: U16 ISA Football Tournament (AWAY @ Nottingham University)
        4. 14:00
          Girls' Hockey: U14/15 v. Moon Hall College (HOME)
        5. 14:30
          Netball: U15 & U14 v. King Edward's (AWAY)
        6. 14:30
          Rugby: U14 v. Box Hill (AWAY)
        7. 15:00
          Boys' Hockey: Senior B v. St Edmund's (HOME)
        8. 15:30
          Rugby: U15 v. Box Hill (AWAY)
        9. 16:30
          Netball: U16 v. Farlington (AWAY)
      2. Jan 29 Wed

        1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
        2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
        3. Yrs 10+11 GCSE Computer Science trip to Bletchley Park (AWP)
        4. 14:00
          Netball: U13 & U12 v. Cranleigh Prep (HOME)
        5. 14:30
          Girls' Hockey: U10/11A v. Feltonfleet (HOME)
        6. 14:30
          Girls' Hockey: U10/11B v. Belmont (AWAY)
        7. 14:30
          Rugby: U10 A & B v. Belmont (HOME)
        8. 14:30
          Rugby: U11 v. Belmont (AWAY)
        9. 14:30
          Rugby: U12 v. Box Hill (HOME)
        10. 14:30
          Rugby: U13 B v. Belmont (HOME)
        11. 14:30
          Rugby: U13 v. Box Hill & Belmont (AWAY @ Belmont)
      3. Jan 30 Thu

        1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
        2. 14:30
          Rugby: U9 v. Belmont (HOME)
        3. 15:00
          Rugby: U8 A & B v. Belmont (AWAY)
        4. 15:30-16:30
          Pre-prep Parents - Technology Safety Forum meeting (TS)
      4. Jan 31 Fri

        1. French exchange pupils return to England
        2. ISA Cross Country Team SheetISA Cross Country Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
        3. 08:30-09:00
          Careers Assembly for Seniors (LL)
        4. 14:00
          Cross Country: ISA London South Regional Senior Event (HOME)
    2. February 2020

      1. Feb 01 Sat

        1. Feb 02 Sun

          1. Feb 03 Mon

            1. 16:45-20:30
              Yr 9 Parents' meetings (AS)
          2. Feb 04 Tue

            1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
            2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
            3. 14:30
              Basketball: Senior Boys' v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
            4. 14:30
              Boys' Hockey: U14 v. Box Hill (AWAY)
            5. 14:30
              Netball: U15B, U14A & U14B v. St Edmund's (AWAY)
            6. 14:30
              Netball: U16 & U15A v. St Edmund's (HOME)
            7. 15:30
              Boys' Hockey: U15/16 v. Box Hill (AWAY)
          3. Feb 05 Wed

            1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
            2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
            3. 14:00
              Girls' Hockey: U13 & U12 v. Pennthorpe (HOME)
            4. 14:30
              Boys' Hockey: U13 B & C v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
            5. 14:30
              Netball: U10/11 A & B v. Pennthorpe (AWAY)
            6. 14:30
              Netball: U13 & U12 v. Cottesmore (HOME)
            7. 14:30
              Rugby U11 & U12 v. Cottesmore (AWAY)
            8. 14:30
              Rugby: U13 & U10 A & B v. Cottesmore (HOME)
            9. 15:00-16:00
              PADoK Uniform Shop open
            10. 15:00
              Boys' Hockey: U13 A v. Box Hill (HOME)
            11. 17:00-18:00
              EDUCATION COMMITTEE MEETING
          4. Feb 06 Thu

            1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
            2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
            3. UKMT Maths Challenge (selected 9+10 students) (EC)
            4. 14:45
              Girls' Hockey: U8/9 v. Ripley Court (HOME)
            5. 14:45
              Rugby: U9 v. Cottesmore (AWAY)
          5. Feb 07 Fri

            1. 08:30
              Senior School Council meeting (JW)
            2. 09:30-12:00
              OPEN MORNING - Pre-prep and Prep School
          6. Feb 08 Sat

            1. Feb 09 Sun

              1. Feb 10 Mon

                1. 09:00-12:30
                  Yr 9 Boys and Girls FSB and MenACWY immunisations (CS)
                2. 15:45
                  Girls' Hockey: Year 5 & 6 House Matches
              2. Feb 11 Tue

                1. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                2. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                3. SAFER INTERNET DAY (TS)
                4. UN Children's Festival at Greenfield School (CW)
                5. 08:30
                  Pre-prep and Prep School Council meetings
                6. 14:30
                  Boys' Hockey: Senior B v. Moon Hall College (HOME)
                7. 14:30
                  Girls' Hockey: U15 & U14 v. Frensham Heights (AWAY)
                8. 14:30
                  Rugby: U14 & U16 v. Kingswood House (HOME)
                9. 14:30
                  Rugby: U15 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
                10. 16:00
                  Netball: U16 v. King Edwards (AWAY)
              3. Feb 12 Wed

                1. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                2. BOYS TEAM SHEETClick here for team sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                3. 10:00-19:30
                  Yrs 10+11 GCSE music trip to London (NR)
                4. 14:30
                  Boys' Hockey: U13 A-D v. Handcross Park (AWAY)
                5. 14:30
                  Girls' Hockey: U13 & U12 v. St Edmund's (HOME)
                6. 14:30
                  Netball: U13 & U12 v. Dorset House (AWAY)
                7. 14:30
                  Rugby: U10/11 A-C v. Kingswood House (AWAY)
                8. 14:30
                  Rugby: U11 v. Kingswood House (HOME)
                9. 19:00-21:00
                  Sir Anthony Seldon presentation to parents
              4. Feb 13 Thu

                1. BOYS TEAM SHEETClick here for team sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                2. Yrs 8+9 Careers Event (LL)
                3. 15:00
                  Rugby: U8 & U9 A & B v. Kingswood House (AWAY)
                4. 18:00-19:15
                  GCSE Yr 10 drama workshop / performance (SH)
              5. Feb 14 Fri

                1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: htts://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                2. 14:00
                  Rugby: U13 Belmont Tournament (AWAY)
                3. 14:30-15:30
                  Prep School disco (AL)
                4. 16:45
                  HALF TERM BEGINS Activities / prep running as normal. After School buses departing as normal.
              6. Feb 15 Sat

                1. Feb 16 Sun

                  1. Feb 17 Mon

                    1. Feb 18 Tue

                      1. Feb 19 Wed

                        1. Feb 20 Thu

                          1. Feb 21 Fri

                            1. Feb 22 Sat

                              1. Feb 23 Sun

                                1. Feb 24 Mon

                                  1. Cross Country Team SheetCross Country Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                                  2. 08:20
                                    HALF TERM ENDS
                                  3. 12:30-15:00
                                    Cross Country: ISA Regional Event at Radnor House
                                2. Feb 25 Tue

                                  1. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                                  2. Yr 3 trip to Kew Gardens (SN)
                                  3. Yrs 7,8,9+10 Study Skills Day (CI)
                                  4. 14:00
                                    Basketball: Senior Boys' House Matches
                                  5. 14:00
                                    Hockey: GCSE PE Assessment
                                  6. 14:30
                                    Netball: U14/15B v. Box Hill (AWAY)
                                  7. 15:30-17:00
                                    Pre-prep Parents' meetings (CW)
                                  8. 16:30
                                    Netball: U15 & U14 v. Farlington (AWAY)
                                  9. 18:00-19:00
                                    Study Skills presentation for Senior School parents (CI)
                                3. Feb 26 Wed

                                  1. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                                  2. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                                  3. 09:00
                                    Hockey: Years 3 & 4 House Matches
                                  4. 14:30
                                    Girls' Hockey: U10/11 A & B v. Farlington (AWAY)
                                  5. 14:30
                                    Netball: U13 & U12 v. Belmont (HOME)
                                  6. 14:30
                                    Rugby: U10 A & B v. Longacre (AWAY)
                                  7. 14:30
                                    Rugby: U11 v. Longacre (HOME)
                                  8. 14:30
                                    Rugby: U12 & U13 v. Kingswood House (HOME)
                                  9. 14:30
                                    Tag Rugby: U12/13 C & D v. Kingswood House (AWAY)
                                  10. 16:00-19:30
                                    Yr 10 Parents' meetings (AS)
                                4. Feb 27 Thu

                                  1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                                  2. Yr 10 Science trip to London (GTR)
                                  3. 14:30
                                    Rugby: U8 A & B v. Longacre (HOME)
                                  4. 15:00-17:30
                                    Yrs 3+4 Parents' meetings (CW)
                                  5. 15:00
                                    Rugby: U9 v. Longacre (AWAY)
                                5. Feb 28 Fri

                                  1. Mixed Hockey Team SheetMixed Hockey Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                                  2. 08:30
                                    Senior School Council meeting (JW)
                                  3. 09:00-12:00
                                    Yr 6 trip to Buddhist Temple, Wimbledon
                                  4. 14:00
                                    Hockey: U11 & U13 Duke of Kent School Tournament
                                  5. 16:30-19:30
                                    Yr 6 Social evening (CW)
                                6. Feb 29 Sat

                                7. March 2020

                                  1. Mar 01 Sun


                                  Subscribe | Download