February 2020

Display:

View:

Show Categories
Mon 27
Tue 28
Boys' Team Sheet

Boys' Team Sheet

Notes
Boys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
URL
https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport, Pre-Prep :: Sport, Staff :: Sport
Football: U16 ISA Football Tournament (AWAY @ Nottingham University)

10:00

Football: U16 ISA Football Tournament (AWAY @ Nottingham University)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Girls' Hockey: U14/15 v. Moon Hall College (HOME)

14:00

Girls' Hockey: U14/15 v. Moon Hall College (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Netball: U15 & U14 v. King Edward's (AWAY)

14:30

Netball: U15 & U14 v. King Edward's (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U14 v. Box Hill (AWAY)

14:30

Rugby: U14 v. Box Hill (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Boys' Hockey: Senior B v. St Edmund's (HOME)

15:00

Boys' Hockey: Senior B v. St Edmund's (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U15 v. Box Hill (AWAY)

15:30

Rugby: U15 v. Box Hill (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Netball: U16 v. Farlington (AWAY)

16:30

Netball: U16 v. Farlington (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Wed 29
Yrs 10+11 GCSE Computer Science trip to Bletchley Park (AWP)

Yrs 10+11 GCSE Computer Science trip to Bletchley Park (AWP)

Category
Junior School :: Trips, Senior School :: Trips
Netball: U13 & U12 v. Cranleigh Prep (HOME)

14:00

Netball: U13 & U12 v. Cranleigh Prep (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Girls' Hockey: U10/11A v. Feltonfleet (HOME)

14:30

Girls' Hockey: U10/11A v. Feltonfleet (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Girls' Hockey: U10/11B v. Belmont (AWAY)

14:30

Girls' Hockey: U10/11B v. Belmont (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U10 A & B v. Belmont (HOME)

14:30

Rugby: U10 A & B v. Belmont (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U11 v. Belmont (AWAY)

14:30

Rugby: U11 v. Belmont (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U12 v. Box Hill (HOME)

14:30

Rugby: U12 v. Box Hill (HOME)

Category
Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U13 B v. Belmont (HOME)

14:30

Rugby: U13 B v. Belmont (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U13 v. Box Hill & Belmont (AWAY @ Belmont)

14:30

Rugby: U13 v. Box Hill & Belmont (AWAY @ Belmont)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Thu 30
Rugby: U9 v. Belmont (HOME)

14:30

Rugby: U9 v. Belmont (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U8 A & B v. Belmont (AWAY)

15:00

Rugby: U8 A & B v. Belmont (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Pre-prep Parents - Technology Safety Forum meeting (TS)

15:30 - 16:30

Pre-prep Parents - Technology Safety Forum meeting (TS)

Category
Junior School :: Events, Senior School :: Events
Fri 31
French exchange pupils return to England

French exchange pupils return to England

Category
Junior School :: General, Senior School :: General
Careers Assembly for Seniors (LL)

08:30 - 09:00

Careers Assembly for Seniors (LL)

Category
Senior School :: Events, Junior School :: Events
Cross Country: ISA London South Regional Senior Event (HOME)

14:00

Cross Country: ISA London South Regional Senior Event (HOME)

Category
Junior School :: Sport, Senior School :: Sport
Sat 1
Sun 2
Mon 3
Yr 9 Parents' meetings (AS)

16:45 - 20:30

Yr 9 Parents' meetings (AS)

Category
Junior School :: Meetings, Senior School :: Meetings
Tue 4
Basketball: Senior Boys' v. St. Edmund's (HOME)

14:30

Basketball: Senior Boys' v. St. Edmund's (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Boys' Hockey: U14 v. Box Hill (AWAY)

14:30

Boys' Hockey: U14 v. Box Hill (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Netball: U15B, U14A & U14B v. St Edmund's (AWAY)

14:30

Netball: U15B, U14A & U14B v. St Edmund's (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Netball: U16 & U15A v. St Edmund's (HOME)

14:30

Netball: U16 & U15A v. St Edmund's (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Boys' Hockey: U15/16 v. Box Hill (AWAY)

15:30

Boys' Hockey: U15/16 v. Box Hill (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Wed 5
Girls' Hockey: U13 & U12 v. Pennthorpe (HOME)

14:00

Girls' Hockey: U13 & U12 v. Pennthorpe (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Boys' Hockey: U13 B & C v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)

14:30

Boys' Hockey: U13 B & C v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Netball: U10/11 A & B v. Pennthorpe (AWAY)

14:30

Netball: U10/11 A & B v. Pennthorpe (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Netball: U13 & U12 v. Cottesmore (HOME)

14:30

Netball: U13 & U12 v. Cottesmore (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby U11 & U12 v. Cottesmore (AWAY)

14:30

Rugby U11 & U12 v. Cottesmore (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U13 & U10 A & B v. Cottesmore (HOME)

14:30

Rugby: U13 & U10 A & B v. Cottesmore (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
PADoK Uniform Shop open

15:00 - 16:00

PADoK Uniform Shop open

Category
Senior School :: General, Junior School :: General
Boys' Hockey: U13 A v. Box Hill (HOME)

15:00

Boys' Hockey: U13 A v. Box Hill (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
EDUCATION COMMITTEE MEETING

17:00 - 18:00

EDUCATION COMMITTEE MEETING

Category
Junior School :: Meetings, Senior School :: Meetings
Thu 6
UKMT Maths Challenge (selected 9+10 students) (EC)

UKMT Maths Challenge (selected 9+10 students) (EC)

Category
Senior School :: General, Junior School :: General
Girls' Hockey: U8/9 v. Ripley Court (HOME)

14:45

Girls' Hockey: U8/9 v. Ripley Court (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U9 v. Cottesmore (AWAY)

14:45

Rugby: U9 v. Cottesmore (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
GCSE Yr 10 drama workshop / performance (SH)

18:00 - 19:15

GCSE Yr 10 drama workshop / performance (SH)

Category
Junior School :: Drama, Senior School :: Drama
Fri 7
Senior School Council meeting (JW)

08:30

Senior School Council meeting (JW)

Category
Senior School :: Meetings, Junior School :: Meetings
OPEN MORNING - Pre-prep and Prep School

09:30 - 12:00

OPEN MORNING - Pre-prep and Prep School

Category
Junior School :: Events, Senior School :: Events
Sat 8
Sun 9
Mon 10
Yr 9 Boys and Girls FSB and MenACWY immunisations (CS)

09:00 - 12:30

Yr 9 Boys and Girls FSB and MenACWY immunisations (CS)

Category
Junior School :: General, Senior School :: General
Girls' Hockey: Year 5 & 6 House Matches

15:45

Girls' Hockey: Year 5 & 6 House Matches

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Tue 11
SAFER INTERNET DAY (TS)

SAFER INTERNET DAY (TS)

Category
Junior School :: Events, Senior School :: Events
UN Children's Festival at Greenfield School (CW)

UN Children's Festival at Greenfield School (CW)

Category
Junior School :: Events, Senior School :: Events
Pre-prep and Prep School Council meetings

08:30

Pre-prep and Prep School Council meetings

Category
Senior School :: Meetings, Junior School :: Meetings
Boys' Hockey: Senior B v. Moon Hall College (HOME)

14:30

Boys' Hockey: Senior B v. Moon Hall College (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Girls' Hockey: U15 & U14 v. Frensham Heights (AWAY)

14:30

Girls' Hockey: U15 & U14 v. Frensham Heights (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U14 & U16 v. Kingswood House (HOME)

14:30

Rugby: U14 & U16 v. Kingswood House (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U15 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)

14:30

Rugby: U15 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Netball: U16 v. King Edwards (AWAY)

16:00

Netball: U16 v. King Edwards (AWAY)

Category
Junior School :: Sport, Senior School :: Sport
Wed 12
Yrs 10+11 GCSE music trip to London (NR)

10:00 - 19:30

Yrs 10+11 GCSE music trip to London (NR)

Category
Junior School :: Trips, Senior School :: Trips
Boys' Hockey: U13 A-D v. Handcross Park (AWAY)

14:30

Boys' Hockey: U13 A-D v. Handcross Park (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Girls' Hockey: U13 & U12 v. St Edmund's (HOME)

14:30

Girls' Hockey: U13 & U12 v. St Edmund's (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Netball: U13 & U12 v. Dorset House (AWAY)

14:30

Netball: U13 & U12 v. Dorset House (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U10/11 A-C v. Kingswood House (AWAY)

14:30

Rugby: U10/11 A-C v. Kingswood House (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U11 v. Kingswood House (HOME)

14:30

Rugby: U11 v. Kingswood House (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Sir Anthony Seldon presentation to parents

19:00 - 21:00

Sir Anthony Seldon presentation to parents

Category
Junior School :: Events, Senior School :: Events
Thu 13
Yrs 8+9 Careers Event (LL)

Yrs 8+9 Careers Event (LL)

Category
Junior School :: Events, Senior School :: Events
Rugby: U8 & U9 A & B v. Kingswood House (AWAY)

15:00

Rugby: U8 & U9 A & B v. Kingswood House (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Fri 14
Rugby: U13 Belmont Tournament (AWAY)

14:00

Rugby: U13 Belmont Tournament (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Prep School disco (AL)

14:30 - 15:30

Prep School disco (AL)

Category
Junior School :: Events, Senior School :: Events
HALF TERM BEGINS Activities / prep running as normal. After School buses departing as normal.

16:45

HALF TERM BEGINS Activities / prep running as normal. After School buses departing as normal.

Category
Senior School :: General, Junior School :: General
Sat 15
Sun 16
Mon 17
Tue 18
Wed 19
Thu 20
Fri 21
Sat 22
Sun 23
Mon 24
HALF TERM ENDS

08:20

HALF TERM ENDS

Category
Senior School :: General, Junior School :: General
Tue 25
Yr 3 trip to Kew Gardens (SN)

Yr 3 trip to Kew Gardens (SN)

Category
Junior School :: Trips, Senior School :: Trips
Yrs 7,8,9+10 Study Skills Day (CI)

Yrs 7,8,9+10 Study Skills Day (CI)

Category
Junior School :: Events, Senior School :: Events
Basketball: Senior Boys' House Matches

14:00

Basketball: Senior Boys' House Matches

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Hockey: GCSE PE Assessment

14:00

Hockey: GCSE PE Assessment

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Netball: U14/15B v. Box Hill (AWAY)

14:30

Netball: U14/15B v. Box Hill (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Pre-prep Parents' meetings (CW)

15:30 - 17:00

Pre-prep Parents' meetings (CW)

Category
Junior School :: Meetings, Senior School :: Meetings
Netball: U15 & U14 v. Farlington (AWAY)

16:30

Netball: U15 & U14 v. Farlington (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Study Skills presentation for Senior School parents (CI)

18:00 - 19:00

Study Skills presentation for Senior School parents (CI)

Category
Junior School :: Meetings, Senior School :: Meetings
Wed 26
Hockey: Years 3 & 4 House Matches

09:00

Hockey: Years 3 & 4 House Matches

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Girls' Hockey: U10/11 A & B v. Farlington (AWAY)

14:30

Girls' Hockey: U10/11 A & B v. Farlington (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Netball: U13 & U12 v. Belmont (HOME)

14:30

Netball: U13 & U12 v. Belmont (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U10 A & B v. Longacre (AWAY)

14:30

Rugby: U10 A & B v. Longacre (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U11 v. Longacre (HOME)

14:30

Rugby: U11 v. Longacre (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Rugby: U12 & U13 v. Kingswood House (HOME)

14:30

Rugby: U12 & U13 v. Kingswood House (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Tag Rugby: U12/13 C & D v. Kingswood House (AWAY)

14:30

Tag Rugby: U12/13 C & D v. Kingswood House (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Yr 10 Parents' meetings (AS)

16:00 - 19:30

Yr 10 Parents' meetings (AS)

Category
Junior School :: Meetings, Senior School :: Meetings
Thu 27
Yr 10 Science trip to London (GTR)

Yr 10 Science trip to London (GTR)

Category
Junior School :: Trips, Senior School :: Trips
Rugby: U8 A & B v. Longacre (HOME)

14:30

Rugby: U8 A & B v. Longacre (HOME)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Yrs 3+4 Parents' meetings (CW)

15:00 - 17:30

Yrs 3+4 Parents' meetings (CW)

Category
Junior School :: Meetings, Senior School :: Meetings
Rugby: U9 v. Longacre (AWAY)

15:00

Rugby: U9 v. Longacre (AWAY)

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Fri 28
Senior School Council meeting (JW)

08:30

Senior School Council meeting (JW)

Category
Senior School :: Meetings, Junior School :: Meetings
Yr 6 trip to Buddhist Temple, Wimbledon

09:00 - 12:00

Yr 6 trip to Buddhist Temple, Wimbledon

Category
Junior School :: Trips, Senior School :: Trips
Hockey: U11 & U13 Duke of Kent School Tournament

14:00

Hockey: U11 & U13 Duke of Kent School Tournament

Category
Senior School :: Sport, Junior School :: Sport
Yr 6 Social evening (CW)

16:30 - 19:30

Yr 6 Social evening (CW)

Category
Junior School :: Events, Senior School :: Events
Sat 29
Sun 1

Subscribe | Download