January 2020

Display:

View:

Show Categories
  1. December 2019

    1. Dec 30 Mon

      1. Dec 31 Tue

      2. January 2020

        1. Jan 01 Wed

          1. Jan 02 Thu

            1. Jan 03 Fri

              1. Jan 04 Sat

                1. Jan 05 Sun

                  1. Jan 06 Mon

                    1. STAFF INSET DAY
                  2. Jan 07 Tue

                    1. STAFF INSET DAY
                  3. Jan 08 Wed

                    1. GCSE Art exam period begins (MW)
                    2. 08:20
                      SPRING TERM BEGINS
                    3. 15:30
                      Departure times: 3.30pm Pre-prep and Prep 4.00pm Seniors LATE STAYERS AVAILABLE AS NORMAL
                  4. Jan 09 Thu

                    1. 16:45
                      ACTIVITIES AND PREP BEGIN
                  5. Jan 10 Fri

                    1. Jan 11 Sat

                      1. Jan 12 Sun

                        1. Jan 13 Mon

                          1. Yr 11 GCSE Mock exams (AS)
                        2. Jan 14 Tue

                          1. Yr 11 GCSE Mock exams (AS)
                          2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                          3. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                          4. 11:00-18:00
                            Ballet Club trip to Le Corsaire, London (EF)
                          5. 14:30
                            Boys' Hockey: U14/15 v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
                          6. 14:30
                            Netball: U14 v. St Edmund's (AWAY)
                          7. 14:30
                            Netball: U15 v. St Edmund's (HOME)
                          8. 14:30
                            Rugby: U14 & U15 v. Shoreham College (AWAY)
                        3. Jan 15 Wed

                          1. Yr 11 GCSE Mock exams (AS)
                          2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                          3. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                          4. 14:30
                            Girls' Hockey: U13A, U13B, U12A & U12B v. St Edmund's (AWAY)
                          5. 14:30
                            Rugby: U10 A & B v. Handcross Park (AWAY)
                          6. 14:30
                            Rugby: U11, U12 & U13 v. Shoreham College (HOME) - CANCELLED
                          7. 15:00-16:00
                            PADoK Uniform Shop open
                        4. Jan 16 Thu

                          1. Yr 11 GCSE Mock exams (AS)
                          2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                          3. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                          4. 14:30
                            Rugby: U8 & U9 v. Shoreham College (HOME)
                          5. 15:00
                            Girls' Hockey: U8/9 v. Belmont (HOME)
                        5. Jan 17 Fri

                          1. Yr 11 GCSE Mock exams (AS)
                          2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                          3. 08:30
                            Senior School Council meeting (JW)
                          4. 13:30
                            Girls' Hockey: U12/13 v. Moon Hall College (HOME)
                          5. 20:00
                            Jazz Evening (for Parents)
                        6. Jan 18 Sat

                          1. Jan 19 Sun

                            1. Jan 20 Mon

                              1. "WASTE WEEK" events in Prep School (CW)
                            2. Jan 21 Tue

                              1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              3. 08:30
                                Pre-prep and Prep School Council meetings
                              4. 14:30
                                Netball: U16, U15A, U14A & U14/15B v. Shoreham College (AWAY)
                              5. 14:30
                                Rugby: U14 & U16 v. Kingswood House (HOME)
                              6. 14:30
                                Rugby: U15 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
                            3. Jan 22 Wed

                              1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              3. Yr 10 GCSE drama trip to "The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe" in London (SH)
                              4. 14:00
                                Netball: U12/13 v. Cranleigh Prep (AWAY)
                              5. 14:30
                                Netball: U10/11 A & B v. Dorset House (AWAY)
                              6. 14:30
                                Netball: U13 & U12 v. King Edward's (HOME)
                              7. 14:30
                                Rugby: U10 & U11 v. Ripley Court & Belmont (HOME)
                              8. 14:30
                                Rugby: U10 B v. Ripley Court & Belmont (AWAY @ Ripley Court)
                              9. 14:30
                                Rugby: U12 & U13 v. Ripley Court & Belmont (AWAY @ Ripley Court)
                              10. 14:30
                                Rugby: U13 C v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
                            4. Jan 23 Thu

                              1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              3. Nursery trip to Little Street, Frimley (MR)
                              4. 14:30
                                Rugby: U8 & U9 v. Ripley Court (HOME)
                              5. 15:00
                                Netball: U8/9 v. Pennthorpe (AWAY)
                            5. Jan 24 Fri

                              1. 19:30
                                Yrs 10+11 music GCSE trip to Cranleigh Arts Centre (NR)
                            6. Jan 25 Sat

                              1. French exchange - Senior pupils to France
                            7. Jan 26 Sun

                              1. Jan 27 Mon

                                1. Jan 28 Tue

                                  1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                                  2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                                  3. 10:00
                                    Football: U16 ISA Football Tournament (AWAY @ Nottingham University)
                                  4. 14:00
                                    Girls' Hockey: U14/15 v. Moon Hall College (HOME)
                                  5. 14:30
                                    Netball: U15 & U14 v. King Edward's (AWAY)
                                  6. 14:30
                                    Rugby: U14 v. Box Hill (AWAY)
                                  7. 15:00
                                    Boys' Hockey: Senior B v. St Edmund's (HOME)
                                  8. 15:30
                                    Rugby: U15 v. Box Hill (AWAY)
                                  9. 16:30
                                    Netball: U16 v. Farlington (AWAY)
                                2. Jan 29 Wed

                                  1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                                  2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                                  3. Yrs 10+11 GCSE Computer Science trip to Bletchley Park (AWP)
                                  4. 14:00
                                    Netball: U13 & U12 v. Cranleigh Prep (HOME)
                                  5. 14:30
                                    Girls' Hockey: U10/11A v. Feltonfleet (HOME)
                                  6. 14:30
                                    Girls' Hockey: U10/11B v. Belmont (AWAY)
                                  7. 14:30
                                    Rugby: U10 A & B v. Belmont (HOME)
                                  8. 14:30
                                    Rugby: U11 v. Belmont (AWAY)
                                  9. 14:30
                                    Rugby: U12 v. Box Hill (HOME)
                                  10. 14:30
                                    Rugby: U13 B v. Belmont (HOME)
                                  11. 14:30
                                    Rugby: U13 v. Box Hill & Belmont (AWAY @ Belmont)
                                3. Jan 30 Thu

                                  1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                                  2. 14:30
                                    Rugby: U9 v. Belmont (HOME)
                                  3. 15:00
                                    Rugby: U8 A & B v. Belmont (AWAY)
                                  4. 15:30-16:30
                                    Pre-prep Parents - Technology Safety Forum meeting (TS)
                                4. Jan 31 Fri

                                  1. French exchange pupils return to England
                                  2. ISA Cross Country Team SheetISA Cross Country Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                                  3. 08:30-09:00
                                    Careers Assembly for Seniors (LL)
                                  4. 14:00
                                    Cross Country: ISA London South Regional Senior Event (HOME)
                              2. February 2020

                                1. Feb 01 Sat

                                  1. Feb 02 Sun


                                  Subscribe | Download