November 2019

Display:

View:

Show Categories
  1. October 2019

    1. Oct 28 Mon

      1. Oct 29 Tue

        1. Oct 30 Wed

          1. Oct 31 Thu

          2. November 2019

            1. Nov 01 Fri

              1. Nov 02 Sat

                1. Tanzania trip returns to UK (MW)
              2. Nov 03 Sun

                1. Nov 04 Mon

                  1. PM - GCSE History Paper 2
                2. Nov 05 Tue

                  1. Nov 06 Wed

                    1. Nov 07 Thu

                      1. Nov 08 Fri

                        1. Nov 09 Sat

                          1. Nov 10 Sun

                            1. 10:00-16:00
                              Senior Production rehearsal
                            2. 12:00
                              Swimming: ISA London South Regional Gala (TBC)
                          2. Nov 11 Mon

                            1. Cross Country Team SheetCross Country Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                            2. 08:20
                              HALF TERM ENDS
                            3. 10:30
                              School Remembrance Day event (AS)
                            4. 13:30
                              Cross Country: U9, U11 & U13 vs Handcross Park (AWAY)
                          3. Nov 12 Tue

                            1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                            2. Girls' Team SheetGirls Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                            3. 09:00-12:30
                              Reception - Yr 6: Nasal Flu immunisations (CS)
                            4. 09:00
                              FINANCE COMMITTEE MEETING
                            5. 13:00
                              IT COMMITTEE MEETING
                            6. 14:30
                              Football: U15 & U14 v. Frensham Heights (HOME)
                            7. 14:30
                              Girls' Hockey: U15B, U14A & U14B v. St Edmund's (HOME)
                            8. 14:30
                              Girls' Hockey: U16 & U15 v. St Edmund's (AWAY)
                            9. 18:30-19:30
                              Ski Trip - information evening (AS)
                          4. Nov 13 Wed

                            1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                            2. Girls' Team SheetGirls Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                            3. Prep School - Strings and Brass day (NR)
                            4. 14:30
                              Football: Years 7 & 8 House Finals
                            5. 14:30
                              Netball: U12B, U11/10 A & B v. St Edmund's (AWAY)
                            6. 14:30
                              Netball: U13A, U13B & U12A v. St Edmund's (HOME)
                            7. 15:00-16:00
                              PADoK Uniform Shop open
                            8. 16:00
                              Football: U10 & U11 v. Frensham Heights (AWAY)
                          5. Nov 14 Thu

                            1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                            2. Girls' Team SheetGirls Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                            3. Cross Country Team SheetCross Country Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                            4. 08:45-16:00
                              PROSPECTIVE PUPILS' ASSESSMENT DAY
                            5. 13:00
                              Cross Country: Waverley and Guildford District Trials
                            6. 14:30
                              Football: Years 3 & 4 House Football
                            7. 15:15
                              Netball: U9/8 v. St Edmund's (AWAY)
                            8. 15:30-18:00
                              Years 3 & 4 Parents' Meetings (RG)
                            9. 15:30-17:00
                              Pre-prep Parents' meetings (RG)
                          6. Nov 15 Fri

                            1. 10:30
                              Football: U11 ISA London South Regional Tournament (AWAY)
                            2. 17:00-19:30
                              GCSE Yr 11 English film night (TS)
                            3. 20:00-22:15
                              Yr 10 GCSE Drama students to theatre, Guildford (SH)
                          7. Nov 16 Sat

                            1. Nov 17 Sun

                              1. 10:00-16:00
                                Senior Production rehearsal
                            2. Nov 18 Mon

                              1. INTERNATIONAL YEAR OF THE PERIODIC TABLE celebrations (GTR)
                              2. 11:00
                                Tag Rugby: Year 2 v. Belmont (AWAY)
                              3. 16:45
                                Prep School semi-finals for Bake Off
                            3. Nov 19 Tue

                              1. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              2. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              3. 08:30
                                Pre-prep and Prep School Council meetings
                              4. 14:30
                                Football: U14 & U14/15 B v. Box Hill (AWAY)
                              5. 14:30
                                Netball: U15B & U14B v. Moon Hall College (HOME)
                              6. 15:30
                                Football: U16 & U15 v. Box Hill (AWAY)
                              7. 15:30
                                Netball: U16 v. Box Hill (AWAY)
                              8. 16:45-20:00
                                Yr 8 Parents' meetings (AS)
                            4. Nov 20 Wed

                              1. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              2. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              3. 11:30-18:00
                                Kids' Lit Quiz at Portsmouth Grammar School (PA) (10 pupils Yrs 6,7,8)
                              4. 14:30
                                Football: U12 A & U12 B v. Box Hill (AWAY)
                              5. 14:30
                                Football: U13 A & U13 B v. Box Hill (HOME)
                              6. 14:30
                                Football: Years 5 & 6 House Finals
                              7. 14:30
                                Girls' Hockey: U13/12 v. Cranleigh (HOME)
                              8. 14:30
                                Netball: U11/10 A & B v. Pennthorpe (HOME)
                              9. 14:30
                                Netball: U13A & U12A v. Pennthorpe (AWAY)
                            5. Nov 21 Thu

                              1. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              2. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              3. Careers event (Yrs 8+9) (LL)
                              4. 14:00
                                GOVERNORS' MEETING
                              5. 14:30
                                Football: U9, U8 A & B v. Copthorne (HOME)
                              6. 14:45
                                Netball: U9/8 v. Pennthorpe (HOME)
                              7. 15:30-18:00
                                Years 5 & 6 Parents' Meetings (RG)
                              8. 16:45
                                Senior School semi-finals for Bake Off
                            6. Nov 22 Fri

                              1. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              2. Yr 11 trip to GCSE Poetry Live! Brighton (PA)
                              3. 13:30
                                Netball: U13/12 v. Moon Hall College (HOME)
                            7. Nov 23 Sat

                              1. Nov 24 Sun

                                1. 10:00-16:00
                                  Senior Production rehearsal
                              2. Nov 25 Mon

                                1. 13:30
                                  HEALTH AND SAFETY COMMITTEE MEETING
                                2. 16:00-18:30
                                  Band Call for Senior Production
                                3. 17:00-18:00
                                  E-SAFETY COMMITTEE MEETING (TS)
                                4. 19:30-21:30
                                  PADoK Manns Christmas shopping night
                              3. Nov 26 Tue

                                1. 14:30
                                  Football: U14/15 B v. Moon Hall College (HOME)
                                2. 14:30
                                  Football: U15 & U14 v. Shoreham College (AWAY)
                                3. 14:30
                                  Football: Year 11 GCSE PE Practical
                                4. 14:30
                                  Netball: U15B, U14A & U14B v. St Edmund's (AWAY)
                                5. 14:30
                                  Netball: U16 & U15 v. St Edmund's (HOME)
                              4. Nov 27 Wed

                                1. 09:00-12:30
                                  Senior Production dress rehearsal to Prep School
                                2. 14:30
                                  Football: U10 & U11 v. St. Cuthbert Mayne (HOME)
                                3. 14:30
                                  Football: U12/13 A & B v. Christ's Hospital (AWAY)
                                4. 14:30
                                  Football: U12/13 C v. Shoreham College (HOME)
                                5. 14:30
                                  Netball: U11/10 A & B v. Belmont (AWAY)
                                6. 14:30
                                  Netball: U13 & U12 v. Belmont (HOME)
                              5. Nov 28 Thu

                                1. 13:00
                                  Ballet Club trip to matinee of Coppelia at Royal Ballet (EF)
                                2. 13:40-16:40
                                  Senior Production rehearsal to Yrs 7+8
                                3. 14:30
                                  Football: U9, U8 A & B v. Shoreham College (HOME)
                                4. 14:45
                                  Netball: U9/8 v. Belmont (HOME)
                                5. 20:00
                                  PADoK Book Club in Old Hall
                              6. Nov 29 Fri

                                1. 19:30-22:00
                                  Senior production "Beauty and the Beast"
                              7. Nov 30 Sat

                                1. 11:00
                                  Swimming: ISA National Finals
                                2. 14:30-17:00
                                  Senior production "Beauty and the Beast" matinee performance
                                3. 19:30-22:00
                                  Senior production "Beauty and the Beast"
                            8. December 2019

                              1. Dec 01 Sun


                              Subscribe | Download