March 2019

Display:

View:

Show Categories
  1. February 2019

    1. Feb 25 Mon

      1. 08:20
        HALF TERM ENDS
    2. Feb 26 Tue

      1. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      2. Boys' Team SheetsBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      3. 14:30
        Girls' Hockey: U14 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
      4. 15:00
        Boys' Hockey: U14/15 v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
      5. 15:30
        Girls' Hockey: U15/14 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
      6. 15:30
        Girls' Hockey: U16/15 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
    3. Feb 27 Wed

      1. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      2. Boys' Team SheetsBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      3. 14:00
        Girls' Hockey: U10/11 A & B v. Longacre (HOME)
      4. 14:30
        Netball: U12 A v. Cranleigh Prep (AWAY)
      5. 14:30
        Netball: U13 A v. Cranleigh Prep (AWAY)
      6. 14:30
        Rugby: U10/U11 B v. Longacre (AWAY)
      7. 14:30
        Rugby: U11 A v. Longacre (HOME)
      8. 14:30
        Rugby: U15 & U14 v. Boxhill (HOME)
      9. 14:30
        Rugby: U16, U13 & U12 v. Boxhill (AWAY)
    4. Feb 28 Thu

      1. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      2. Boys' team sheetClick here for team sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org
      3. 10:30-19:00
        Yr 9 trip to see Macbeth at Mayflower Theatre, Southampton (FP)
      4. 14:30
        Rugby: U9 A & B v. Longacre & Pennthorpe (HOME)
      5. 15:00-17:30
        Yrs 3+4 Parents' meetings (RG)
      6. 15:00
        Tag Rugby: U8 v. Longacre & Pennthorpe (AWAY at Pennthorpe)
      7. 15:30
        Girls' Hockey: U9/8 A & B v. Longacre (HOME)
  2. March 2019

    1. Mar 01 Fri

      1. Girls' and Boys' Hockey Team SheetsGirls' and Boys' Hockey Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      2. 09:30-12:00
        SCHOOL AT WORK OPEN MORNING - PROSPECTIVE PARENTS
      3. 14:00
        Hockey: Duke of Kent School U11 & U13 Tournament (HOME)
      4. 20:00-22:00
        PADoK Book Club evening in Old Hall
    2. Mar 02 Sat

      1. Mar 03 Sun

        1. Mar 04 Mon

          1. Yr 3 trip to Kew Gardens (SN)
          2. 08:30
            Prep and Senior School Council meetings
          3. 09:00
            Boys' Hockey: Years 5 & 6 House Matches
          4. 09:00
            U13 ISA Netball tournament
          5. 13:30
            HEALTH AND SAFETY COMMITTEE MEETING
          6. 16:00-18:30
            Yrs 5+6 Parents' meetings (RG)
        2. Mar 05 Tue

          1. Boys' Team SheetsBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
          2. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
          3. 08:30-15:30
            Yr 2 trip to Brickies Club
          4. 09:00
            FINANCE COMMITTEE MEETING
          5. 15:00
            Netball: U14 v. King Edward's (HOME)
          6. 15:00
            Netball: U15 v. King Edward's (HOME)
          7. 15:00
            Rugby: U15 v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
          8. 15:00
            Rugby: U16 v. Kingswood House (HOME)
          9. 16:00
            Netball: U16 v. King Edward's (AWAY)
        3. Mar 06 Wed

          1. Boys' Team SheetsBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
          2. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
          3. National Apprenticeship Show at Sandown - selected Yrs 10+11 students (LL)
          4. 09:00
            Year 1 Parents' Tour of Prep School (RG)
          5. 14:00
            Netball: U13 A Copthorne Tournament (AWAY)
          6. 14:15
            Girls' Hockey: U10 v. Ripley Court (HOME)
          7. 14:15
            Girls' Hockey: U11 v. Ripley Court (HOME)
          8. 14:30
            Boys' Hockey: U15 v. Box Hill (AWAY)
          9. 14:30
            Girls' Football: U13/12 A & B v. Belmont (AWAY)
          10. 14:30
            Girls' Netball: U13/12 v Moon Hall College (HOME)
          11. 15:00
            Boys' Hockey: U11 C & D v. Cottesmore (HOME)
          12. 15:00
            Boys' Hockey: U13 C & D v. Cottesmore (HOME)
        4. Mar 07 Thu

          1. Boys' team sheetClick here for team sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org
          2. WORLD BOOK DAY (PA/TS)
          3. 09:30-13:00
            Open Morning
          4. 14:30
            Boys' Hockey: U8/9 B & C v. St Edmund's (HOME)
          5. 14:45
            Boys' Hockey: U9 A v. Cottesmore (AWAY)
        5. Mar 08 Fri

          1. House Music finals day (NR)
          2. ISA Cross Country Team SheetISA Cross Country Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
          3. 16:45-20:00
            Yr 6 Social evening
        6. Mar 09 Sat

          1. Mar 10 Sun

            1. Mar 11 Mon

              1. 14:00
                Boys' Hockey: Years 7 & 8 House Matches
              2. 15:30-17:00
                Pre-prep Parents' meetings (RG)
            2. Mar 12 Tue

              1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
              2. Yrs 4+5 trip to Milestones Museum (SG)
              3. 14:30
                Boys' Hockey: U14 v. Box Hill (AWAY)
              4. 14:45
                Netball: U14 v. Shoreham College - POSTPONED TO 26 MARCH
              5. 14:45
                Netball: U15 v. Shoreham College - POSTPONED TO 26 MARCH
              6. 15:00
                Boys' Hockey: U15 v. Frensham Heights (HOME)
            3. Mar 13 Wed

              1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
              2. Choirs and ensembles to G Live (NR)
              3. 14:30
                Rugby: U11 A v. Copthorne (HOME)
              4. 14:30
                Rugby: U12/13 A v. Copthorne (HOME)
              5. 14:30
                Rugby: U12/13 B v. Copthorne (AWAY)
              6. 19:00
                G Live Concert
            4. Mar 14 Thu

              1. Prep School Pi day (RE)
              2. Pre-prep maths day (RG)
              3. 08:30-09:30
                Year 6 Parents Tour of Senior School
              4. 09:30-10:00
                Year 6 Parents "online safety in the senior school" talk (TS)
              5. 15:00
                Boys' Hockey: Years 3 & 4 House Matches
            5. Mar 15 Fri

              1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
              2. Yr 9 Enterprise Day at Notre Dame School, Cobham (EC)
            6. Mar 16 Sat

              1. Mar 17 Sun

                1. Mar 18 Mon

                  1. 14:00
                    Girls' Hockey: Years 7 & 8 House Matches
                2. Mar 19 Tue

                  1. Boys' Team SheetsBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                  2. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                  3. 08:30-15:15
                    Reception trip to Bocketts Farm (PH)
                  4. 12:30-13:30
                    IT COMMITTEE MEETING (TS)
                  5. 15:00
                    Basketball: U16 v. St Edmund's (HOME)
                  6. 15:15
                    Girls' Hockey: U14 A & B v. Frensham Heights (HOME)
                  7. 15:15
                    Girls' Hockey: U15 v. Frensham Heights (HOME)
                3. Mar 20 Wed

                  1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                  2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                  3. ISA Junior Cross Country Team SheetISA Junior Cross Country Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                  4. 14:00
                    Girls' Hockey: Years 5 & 6 House Matches
                  5. 14:30
                    Boys' Hockey: U10/11 A, B & C v. Belmont (AWAY)
                  6. 14:30
                    Football: U14, U15 & U16 v. Christ's Hospital (AWAY)
                  7. 14:30
                    Girls' Hockey: U13/12 A & B v. Amesbury (AWAY)
                  8. 14:30
                    Girls' Hockey: U16 v. Frensham Heights (AWAY)
                  9. 15:00-16:00
                    PADoK Second hand uniform shop open
                  10. 15:00
                    Boys' Hockey: U12/13 A, B & C v. Belmont (HOME)
                4. Mar 21 Thu

                  1. 14:00
                    GOVERNORS' MEETING
                  2. 14:30
                    Boys' Hockey: U9 A & B v. Belmont (HOME)
                  3. 14:30
                    Pre-prep Spring Concert (RG)
                  4. 14:45
                    Netball: U8 v. Shoreham College (HOME)
                  5. 14:45
                    Netball: U9 v. Shoreham College (HOME)
                  6. 15:00
                    Boys' Hockey: U8 v. Belmont (AWAY)
                  7. 17:00-17:45
                    E-SAFETY COMMITTEE MEETING (TS)
                  8. 18:30-19:30
                    Ensembles concert (NR)
                5. Mar 22 Fri

                  1. 20:00-21:00
                    PADoK Quiz night (ST)
                6. Mar 23 Sat

                  1. Mar 24 Sun

                    1. Mar 25 Mon

                      1. 08:30
                        Prep and Senior School Council meetings
                      2. 19:00-20:00
                        Prep school production (SH)
                    2. Mar 26 Tue

                      1. Netball: U14 v. Shoreham College (HOME)
                      2. Netball: U15 v. Shoreham College (HOME)
                      3. 15:00
                        Boys' Hockey: Years 9, 10 & 11 House Matches
                      4. 19:00-20:00
                        Prep school production (SH)
                    3. Mar 27 Wed

                      1. 14:00
                        Girls' Football: U10/11 Tournament at Longacre (AWAY)
                      2. 14:00
                        Girls' Hockey: U13/12 A & B v. Belmont (HOME)
                      3. 14:30
                        Netball: U13/12 C v. Dorset House (AWAY)
                      4. 14:30
                        Netball: U15/14 v Moon Hall College (HOME)
                      5. 15:00
                        Boys' Hockey: U10/11 A & B v. Ripley Court (HOME)
                      6. 15:00
                        Boys' Hockey: U12/13 A, B & C v. Ripley Court (AWAY at Woking Hockey Club)
                    4. Mar 28 Thu

                      1. 14:00
                        Girls' Football: U9 Tournament at Longacre (AWAY)
                      2. 14:30
                        Boys' Hockey: U8/9 A, B & C v. Ripley Court (HOME)
                      3. 14:30
                        Pre-prep Mothers' Day parties (RG)
                    5. Mar 29 Fri

                      1. END OF TERM - Departure times 12.00 Pre-Prep and Prep 12.30 Seniors 12.45 After school buses depart
                      2. 11:00
                        Pre-prep egg rolling competition (RG)
                      3. 13:00
                        Year 9 & 10 Netball Tour to PGL Liddington (JV)
                    6. Mar 30 Sat

                      1. Year 9 & 10 Netball Tour to PGL Liddington (JV)
                      2. 10:00
                        Cross Country: ISA National Championships (AWAY at Rugby School)
                    7. Mar 31 Sun

                      1. Year 9 & 10 Netball Tour to PGL Liddington (JV)

                  Subscribe | Download