February 2019

Display:

View:

Show Categories
  1. January 2019

    1. Jan 28 Mon

      1. Swimming Team SheetSwimming Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      2. 17:00
        Swimming: U9, U11 & U13 v. Belmont (HOME)
    2. Jan 29 Tue

      1. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      2. Boys' Team SheetsBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      3. Reception + Yr 1 trip - "Looking at people who help us in Cranleigh" (LW)
      4. 14:30
        Girls' Hockey: U14 v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
      5. 14:30
        Rugby: U14 v. Kingswood House - CANCELLED
      6. 15:00
        Girls' Hockey: U15 v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
      7. 15:00
        Girls' Hockey: U16 v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
      8. 15:00
        Rugby: U15 v. St. Edmund's - CANCELLED
      9. 15:00
        Rugby: U16 v. Kingswood House - CANCELLED
    3. Jan 30 Wed

      1. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      2. Boys' team sheetBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      3. 14:00
        Girls' Hockey: U13 A & B v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
      4. 14:30
        Football: U16 v. Frensham Heights (AWAY)
      5. 14:30
        Girls' Hockey: U10/11 A & B v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
      6. 14:30
        Girls' Hockey: U12 A & B v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
      7. 14:30
        Girls' Hockey: U16 v. Frensham Heights (AWAY)
      8. 14:30
        Rugby: U12 A v. Handcross Park (AWAY)
      9. 14:30
        Rugby: U10 v. Belmont (HOME)
      10. 14:30
        Rugby: U11 A & B v. Belmont (AWAY)
      11. 14:30
        Rugby: U13 A & B v, Belmont (HOME)
      12. 15:00
        Boys' Hockey: U15 v. Box Hill (HOME)
    4. Jan 31 Thu

      1. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      2. Boys' team sheetBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      3. 14:30
        Tag Rugby: U8 v. Belmont (HOME)
      4. 15:00
        Girls' Hockey: U8 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
      5. 15:00
        Girls' Hockey: U9 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
      6. 15:00
        Rugby: U9 A & B v. Belmont (AWAY)
  2. February 2019

    1. Feb 01 Fri

      1. Cross Country Team SheetCross Country Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
      2. Reception - Yr 4 - Author visit - Zanna Davidson-Kelly (CW)
      3. 14:00
        Cross Country: ISA Senior Regional Championships (AWAY Buckingham Park, Shoreham by Sea)
    2. Feb 02 Sat

      1. Feb 03 Sun

        1. Feb 04 Mon

          1. 08:30
            Prep and Senior School Council meetings
        2. Feb 05 Tue

          1. Boys' Team SheetsBoys Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
          2. SAFER INTERNET DAY (TS)
          3. 14:30
            Rugby: U14 v. Shoreham College (AWAY)
          4. 15:00
            Basketball: U16 v. St Edmund's (HOME)
          5. 15:00
            Rugby: U15 v. Shoreham College (HOME)
        3. Feb 06 Wed

          1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
          2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
          3. 14:15
            Girls' Hockey: U11 v. Amesbury (HOME)
          4. 14:30
            Netball: U12 A v. King Edward's (AWAY)
          5. 14:30
            Netball: U13 A v. King Edward's (AWAY)
          6. 14:30
            Netball: U14 A & B v. Box Hill School (HOME)
          7. 14:30
            Netball: U15 v. Box Hill School (AWAY)
          8. 14:30
            Netball: U16 v. Box Hill School (AWAY)
          9. 14:30
            Rugby: U12/13 A & U10 v. Cottesmore (AWAY)
          10. 14:30
            Rugby: U12/13 B & U11 v. Cottesmore (HOME)
          11. 15:00
            Boys' Hockey: U12/13 C & D v. Box Hill (HOME)
          12. 15:00
            Boys' Hockey: U15/16 v. Box Hill (HOME)
        4. Feb 07 Thu

          1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
          2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
          3. 08:30-16:45
            Yr 10 DT trip to the Design Museum (MU)
          4. 14:45
            Girls' Hockey: U8 v. Ripley Court (HOME)
          5. 14:45
            Girls' Hockey: U9 v. Ripley Court (HOME)
          6. 14:45
            Rugby: U9 v. Cottesmore (AWAY)
          7. 15:00-15:30
            Pre-prep Parents online safety tips (TS)
          8. 16:45-19:00
            Yr 9 GCSE Options meetings (JW)
        5. Feb 08 Fri

          1. 19:30
            Music Evening (NR)
        6. Feb 09 Sat

          1. Feb 10 Sun

            1. Feb 11 Mon

              1. Year 2 Team SheetYear 2 Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
              2. 11:00
                Mixed Tag Rugby: Yr 2 v. Belmont (AWAY)
            2. Feb 12 Tue

              1. SATRO problem solving challenge - selected Yrs 7-10 pupils (MU)
              2. 15:00
                Rugby: U16 & U14 v. Kingswood House (HOME)
            3. Feb 13 Wed

              1. Boys' Team SheetBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
              2. Girls' Team SheetGirls' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
              3. 14:15
                Girls' Hockey: U13/12 A & B v. Amesbury (HOME)
              4. 14:30
                Boys' Hockey: U15/16 v. Box Hill (AWAY)
              5. 14:30
                Girls' Football: U10 v. Belmont (AWAY)
              6. 14:30
                Girls' Football: U11 v. Belmont (AWAY)
              7. 14:30
                Girls' Hockey: U13/12 C v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
              8. 14:30
                Rugby: U10 v. Kingswood House (AWAY)
              9. 14:30
                Rugby: U11 A & B v. Kingswood House (AWAY)
              10. 14:30
                Rugby: U12/13 A & B v. Kingswood House (HOME)
              11. 15:00-16:00
                PADoK Second hand uniform shop open
              12. 15:00
                Boys' Hockey: U12/13 C v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
            4. Feb 14 Thu

              1. HALF TERM BEGINS - Departure times: 3.30 Pre-prep and Prep siblings 4.05 Prep and Senior siblings 4.45 Seniors 4.45/5.00 After school buses depart
              2. 14:00-15:15
                Prep School disco (AL)
            5. Feb 15 Fri

              1. First Aid training for selected staff (CS)
              2. STAFF INSET
            6. Feb 16 Sat

              1. Feb 17 Sun

                1. Feb 18 Mon

                  1. Feb 19 Tue

                    1. Feb 20 Wed

                      1. Feb 21 Thu

                        1. Feb 22 Fri

                          1. Feb 23 Sat

                            1. Feb 24 Sun

                              1. Feb 25 Mon

                                1. 08:20
                                  HALF TERM ENDS
                              2. Feb 26 Tue

                                1. 14:30
                                  Girls' Hockey: U14 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
                                2. 15:00
                                  Boys' Hockey: U14/15 v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
                                3. 15:30
                                  Girls' Hockey: U15/14 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
                                4. 15:30
                                  Girls' Hockey: U16/15 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
                              3. Feb 27 Wed

                                1. 14:00
                                  Girls' Hockey: U10/11 A & B v. Longacre (HOME)
                                2. 14:30
                                  Netball: U12 A v. Cranleigh Prep (AWAY)
                                3. 14:30
                                  Netball: U13 A v. Cranleigh Prep (AWAY)
                                4. 14:30
                                  Rugby: U10/U11 B v. Longacre (AWAY)
                                5. 14:30
                                  Rugby: U11 A v. Longacre (HOME)
                                6. 14:30
                                  Rugby: U15 & U14 v. Boxhill (HOME)
                                7. 14:30
                                  Rugby: U16, U13 & U12 v. Boxhill (AWAY)
                              4. Feb 28 Thu

                                1. 10:30-19:00
                                  Yr 9 trip to see Macbeth at Mayflower Theatre, Southampton (FP)
                                2. 14:30
                                  Rugby: U9 A & B v. Longacre & Pennthorpe (HOME)
                                3. 15:00-17:30
                                  Yrs 3+4 Parents' meetings (RG)
                                4. 15:00
                                  Tag Rugby: U8 v. Longacre & Pennthorpe (AWAY at Pennthorpe)
                                5. 15:30
                                  Girls' Hockey: U9/8 A & B v. Longacre (HOME)
                            2. March 2019

                              1. Mar 01 Fri

                                1. 09:30-12:00
                                  SCHOOL AT WORK OPEN MORNING - PROSPECTIVE PARENTS
                                2. 14:00
                                  Hockey: Duke of Kent School U11 & U13 Tournament (HOME)
                                3. 20:00-22:00
                                  PADoK Book Club evening in Old Hall
                              2. Mar 02 Sat

                                1. Mar 03 Sun


                                Subscribe | Download