January 2019

Display:

View:

Show Categories
  1. December 2018

    1. Dec 31 Mon

    2. January 2019

      1. Jan 01 Tue

        1. Jan 02 Wed

          1. Jan 03 Thu

            1. Jan 04 Fri

              1. Jan 05 Sat

                1. Jan 06 Sun

                  1. Jan 07 Mon

                    1. STAFF INSET
                  2. Jan 08 Tue

                    1. 08:20
                      TERM BEGINS
                    2. 16:45
                      ACTIVITIES AND PREP BEGIN
                  3. Jan 09 Wed

                    1. Boys' Team SheetsBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                    2. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                    3. 14:30
                      Girls' Hockey: U15/14 v. Moon Hall College (HOME)
                    4. 14:30
                      Rugby: U10 v. Ripley Court (AWAY)
                    5. 14:30
                      Rugby: U11 v. Ripley Court (AWAY)
                    6. 14:30
                      Rugby: U12 v. Ripley Court (HOME)
                    7. 14:30
                      Rugby: U13 v. Ripley Court
                    8. 15:00-16:00
                      PADoK Second hand uniform shop open
                    9. 15:00
                      Boys' Hockey: U16 v. Moon Hall College (HOME)
                  4. Jan 10 Thu

                    1. Boys' Team SheetsBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                    2. 14:30
                      Tag Rugby: U8 v. Ripley Court (HOME)
                    3. 15:00
                      Rugby: U9 A & B v. Ripley Court (AWAY)
                  5. Jan 11 Fri

                    1. Yrs 8,9+10 - Tanzania trip selection day (MW)
                  6. Jan 12 Sat

                    1. Jan 13 Sun

                      1. Jan 14 Mon

                        1. Yr 11 GCSE Mock exams (AS)
                        2. 08:30
                          Prep and Senior School Council meetings
                      2. Jan 15 Tue

                        1. Yr 11 GCSE Mock exams (AS)
                        2. Boys' Team SheetsBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                        3. Swimming Team SheetSwimming Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                        4. 14:00
                          Swimming: U11 & U13 Lancing College Gala (AWAY)
                        5. 14:30
                          Rugby: U14 v. Shoreham College (AWAY)
                        6. 15:00
                          Rugby: U15 v. Shoreham College (HOME)
                      3. Jan 16 Wed

                        1. Yr 11 GCSE Mock exams (AS)
                        2. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                        3. 14:00
                          Girls' Hockey: U13 A & B v. Pennthorpe (HOME)
                        4. 14:30
                          Netball: U11 v. Cottesmore (HOME)
                        5. 14:30
                          Netball: U12 A v. Cottesmore (HOME)
                        6. 14:30
                          Rugby: U12 v. Shoreham College (AWAY)
                        7. 14:30
                          Rugby: U13 & U11 v. Shoreham College (HOME)
                      4. Jan 17 Thu

                        1. Yr 11 GCSE Mock exams (AS)
                        2. 11:00-19:00
                          Yr 9 trip to see The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time at Piccadilly Theatre, London (PA)
                        3. 14:30
                          Rugby: Year 3 & 4 House Matches
                      5. Jan 18 Fri

                        1. Yr 11 GCSE Mock exams (AS)
                        2. Boys' Team SheetsBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                        3. Yr 5 History visit to The Old Rectory, Ewhurst (DL)
                        4. Yr 9 FSB/MEN ACWY Immunisations (CS)
                        5. 14:30
                          Boys' Hockey: U13 v. Moon Hall College (HOME)
                      6. Jan 19 Sat

                        1. Yrs 9,10,11 optional trip to Vitality Netball International Series, Copper Box Arena (JV)
                      7. Jan 20 Sun

                        1. Jan 21 Mon

                          1. Yr 11 University visit (FM)
                          2. 10:00
                            Cross Country: ISA Junior Regional Championships (AWAY at Frewen College)
                          3. 17:00
                            Tanzania project meeting for parents (MW)
                        2. Jan 22 Tue

                          1. Nursery trip to Little Street, Frimley (MR)
                          2. 15:00
                            Girls' Hockey: Years 9, 10 & 11 House Matches
                        3. Jan 23 Wed

                          1. Boys' Team SheetsBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                          2. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org
                          3. 14:00
                            Girls' Hockey: U10/11 A & B v. Pennthorpe - CANCELLED
                          4. 14:30
                            Netball: U12 v. Shoreham College (AWAY)
                          5. 14:30
                            Netball: U13 v. Shoreham College (AWAY)
                          6. 14:30
                            Rugby: U10 & U11 B v. Handcross Park (AWAY)
                          7. 14:30
                            Rugby: U15 & U14 v. Box Hill - CANCELLED
                          8. 14:30
                            Rugby: U16, U13 & U12 v. Box Hill (AWAY)
                          9. 15:00
                            Boys' Hockey: U15 v. Moon Hall College - CANCELLED
                        4. Jan 24 Thu

                          1. Boys' Team SheetsBoys' Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                          2. 14:30
                            Tag Rugby: U8 v. Kingswood House (HOME)
                          3. 15:00
                            Girls' Hockey: Years 3 & 4 House Matches
                          4. 15:00
                            Rugby: U9 A & B v. Kingswood House (AWAY)
                        5. Jan 25 Fri

                          1. Yr 5 History visit to The Old Rectory, Ewhurst (DL)
                        6. Jan 26 Sat

                          1. Jan 27 Sun

                            1. Jan 28 Mon

                              1. Swimming Team SheetSwimming Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              2. 17:00
                                Swimming: U9, U11 & U13 v. Belmont (HOME)
                            2. Jan 29 Tue

                              1. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              2. Boys' Team SheetsBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              3. Reception + Yr 1 trip - "Looking at people who help us in Cranleigh" (LW)
                              4. 14:30
                                Girls' Hockey: U14 v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
                              5. 14:30
                                Rugby: U14 v. Kingswood House - CANCELLED
                              6. 15:00
                                Girls' Hockey: U15 v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
                              7. 15:00
                                Girls' Hockey: U16 v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
                              8. 15:00
                                Rugby: U15 v. St. Edmund's - CANCELLED
                              9. 15:00
                                Rugby: U16 v. Kingswood House - CANCELLED
                            3. Jan 30 Wed

                              1. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              2. Boys' team sheetBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              3. 14:00
                                Girls' Hockey: U13 A & B v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
                              4. 14:30
                                Football: U16 v. Frensham Heights (AWAY)
                              5. 14:30
                                Girls' Hockey: U10/11 A & B v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
                              6. 14:30
                                Girls' Hockey: U12 A & B v. St. Edmund's (HOME)
                              7. 14:30
                                Girls' Hockey: U16 v. Frensham Heights (AWAY)
                              8. 14:30
                                Rugby: U12 A v. Handcross Park (AWAY)
                              9. 14:30
                                Rugby: U10 v. Belmont (HOME)
                              10. 14:30
                                Rugby: U11 A & B v. Belmont (AWAY)
                              11. 14:30
                                Rugby: U13 A & B v, Belmont (HOME)
                              12. 15:00
                                Boys' Hockey: U15 v. Box Hill (HOME)
                            4. Jan 31 Thu

                              1. Girls' Team SheetsGirls' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              2. Boys' team sheetBoys' Team Sheets: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              3. 14:30
                                Tag Rugby: U8 v. Belmont (HOME)
                              4. 15:00
                                Girls' Hockey: U8 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
                              5. 15:00
                                Girls' Hockey: U9 v. St. Edmund's (AWAY)
                              6. 15:00
                                Rugby: U9 A & B v. Belmont (AWAY)
                          2. February 2019

                            1. Feb 01 Fri

                              1. Boys' and Girls' Hockey Team Sheets
                              2. Cross Country Team SheetCross Country Team Sheet: https://parents.dukeofkentschool.org.uk
                              3. Reception - Yr 4 - Author visit - Zanna Davidson-Kelly (CW)
                              4. 14:00
                                Cross Country: ISA Senior Regional Championships (AWAY Buckingham Park, Shoreham by Sea)
                            2. Feb 02 Sat

                              1. Feb 03 Sun


                              Subscribe | Download